2016 Results

Round 1: Wolfs Pit Fell Race, 20th March 2016.Leadingladies Edale Sq
Winners:
Stuart Bond 38:47      Lauren McNeil 45:11
Full Race Results Here >>

Junior Race Winners:
Alex Ediker- 9:16
Eve Crownshaw- 10:49
Full Results Here >>

Round 2: Castleton Fell Race, 10th June 2016.
Winners:
Alasdair Campbell 42:15  Anna Hoogkamer 53:26
Full Race Results Here >>

Junior Race Results:
Tom Spencer- 11:59
Lucy Bednall- 14:03
Full Results Here >>

Round 3: Accelerate Edale Fell Race, 12th June 2016.
Winners:
Josh Williams 36:27  Steph Curtis 43:32
Full Race Results Here >>

Junior Race Results:
Alex Ediker- 9:31
Eve Crownshaw- 10:39
Full Results Here >>

Round 4: Great Hucklow Fell Race, 10th July 2016
Winners:
Jack Ross 46:30 and Nicola Parkin 58:46
Full Race Results Here >>

Junior Race Results:
Jo Purvis- 8:11
Eve Crownshaw- 9:58
Full Results Here >>

Round 5: Salt Cellar Fell Race, 5th August 2016
Winners:
Matt Elkington and Anna Hoogkamer
Full Race Results Here >>

Round 6: Longshaw Sheepdog Trials Fell Race, 3rd September 2016
Winners:
Stuart Bond 39:54 and Helen Elmore 49:42
Full Race Results Here >>

Round 7: Curbar Commotion Fell Race 8th October 2016
Winners:
Chris Arthur 59:33 and Helen Elmore 1:16:48
Full Race Results Here >>

Round 8: Windgather Fell Race, 16th October 2016
Winners:
Billy Cartwright 1:44:08 and Jessica Richardson 2:12:15
Full Race Results Here >>

Round 9: Grin & Bear it Fell Race, 30th October 2016
Winners:
Karl Grey 1:56:00 and Mary Gillie 2:36:00
Full Race Results Here>>

 


Series Results:

The Men:                                                      The Ladies:
1st- Stuart Bond                                           1st- Helen Elmore
2nd- Billy Cartwright                                     2nd- Ellie Crownshaw
3rd- Luke Beresford                                     3rd- Jo Bednall

1st V40- Andrew Lake                                 1st V40 -Alison Wainwright
2nd V40- Graham Moffatt                            2nd V40- Fiona Newman

1st V50- Andy Barnett                                  1st V50- Sally Staveley

1st V60- Keith Holmes

Also Congratulations to this years only True Gritter Simon Conroy.

Men’s Series Results and Women’s Series Results

Also the 2016 Gritty Series Results